513 Black Car Rental

Original app-reported results

Real driver earnings, week by week

Browse original weekly summaries provided by active drivers, organized newest first. Each result keeps the earnings, online time, and trip count together for context. A planning example below shows how rental and estimated fuel costs could affect a week.

Real submitted results

What drivers are actually earning

These are real earnings from real drivers in our fleet — every figure on this page comes from a screenshot a driver sent us, published unedited. They show what is possible, not what is promised. Earnings are not guaranteed. What you make depends on your hours, how many trips you take, how and where you choose to drive, and the conditions in the market that week. These figures are gross, before the weekly rental, fuel and other costs. Full disclosure below.

By the week

Full-week driver app summaries, newest first. Each screenshot is one driver’s own week.

Week of

Sep 7 – Sep 14, 2026

This week’s range

$1,664.56 – $3,123.61

5 drivers

Weekly driver app summary for Sep 7 – Sep 14, 2026 showing $3,123.61, 82.41 hours online, and 80 trips
$3,123.6182.41 hours online · 80 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Sep 7 – Sep 13, 2026 showing $2,957.26, 58.32 hours online, and 45 trips
$2,957.2658.32 hours online · 45 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Sep 7 – Sep 13, 2026 showing $2,831.73, 56.21 hours online, and 44 trips
$2,831.7356.21 hours online · 44 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Sep 7 – Sep 13, 2026 showing $1,986.10, 41.85 hours online, and 79 trips
$1,986.1041.85 hours online · 79 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Sep 7 – Sep 13, 2026 showing $1,664.56, 73.40 hours online, and 52 trips
$1,664.5673.40 hours online · 52 trips

Week of

Aug 31 – Sep 7, 2026

This week’s range

$1,963.87 – $2,893.32

4 drivers

Weekly driver app summary for Aug 31 – Sep 7, 2026 showing $2,893.32, 78.51 hours online, and 72 trips
$2,893.3278.51 hours online · 72 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026 showing $2,236.41, 71.41 hours online, and 74 trips
$2,236.4171.41 hours online · 74 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026 showing $2,092.74, 65.09 hours online, and 40 trips
$2,092.7465.09 hours online · 40 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 31 – Sep 7, 2026 showing $1,963.87, 37.60 hours online, and 66 trips
$1,963.8737.60 hours online · 66 trips

Week of

Aug 24 – Aug 31, 2026

This week’s range

$1,533.14 – $2,914.87

6 drivers

Weekly driver app summary for Aug 24 – Aug 30, 2026 showing $2,914.87, 91.30 hours online, and 73 trips
$2,914.8791.30 hours online · 73 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 24 – Aug 30, 2026 showing $2,887.68, 69.50 hours online, and 51 trips
$2,887.6869.50 hours online · 51 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 24 – Aug 30, 2026 showing $2,065.50, 58.65 hours online, and 77 trips
$2,065.5058.65 hours online · 77 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 24 – Aug 30, 2026 showing $2,065.26, 61.06 hours online, and 63 trips
$2,065.2661.06 hours online · 63 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 24 – Aug 31, 2026 showing $1,962.66, 61.28 hours online, and 40 trips
$1,962.6661.28 hours online · 40 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 24 – Aug 31, 2026 showing $1,533.14, 77.86 hours online, and 97 trips
$1,533.1477.86 hours online · 97 trips

Week of

Aug 17 – Aug 24, 2026

This week’s range

$2,168.44 – $3,612.96

4 drivers

Weekly driver app summary for Aug 17 – Aug 24, 2026 showing $3,612.96, 64.12 hours online, and 66 trips
$3,612.9664.12 hours online · 66 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 17 – Aug 23, 2026 showing $3,350.38, 67.84 hours online, and 76 trips
$3,350.3867.84 hours online · 76 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 17 – Aug 23, 2026 showing $2,961.63, 62.39 hours online, and 79 trips
$2,961.6362.39 hours online · 79 trips
Weekly driver app summary for Aug 17 – Aug 23, 2026 showing $2,168.44, 68.74 hours online, and 68 trips
$2,168.4468.74 hours online · 68 trips

Week of

Aug 3 – Aug 10, 2026

This week’s range

$1,475.57 – $2,526.03

5 drivers

Weekly driver app summary for August 3 to August 10 showing $2,526.03, 87.17 hours online, and 68 trips
$2,526.0387.17 hours online · 68 trips
Weekly driver app summary for August 3 to August 10 showing $2,276.34, 75.11 hours online, and 71 trips
$2,276.3475.11 hours online · 71 trips
Weekly driver app summary for August 3 to August 10 showing $1,543.64, 44 hours 12 minutes online, and 43 trips
$1,543.6444h 12m online · 43 trips
Weekly driver app summary for August 3 to August 10 showing $1,475.57, 59 hours 12 minutes online, and 86 trips
$1,475.5759h 12m online · 86 trips
Weekly driver app summary for August 3 to August 10 showing $1,916.68, 44 hours 26 minutes online, and 76 trips
$1,916.6844h 26m online · 76 trips

Week of

Jul 27 – Aug 3, 2026

This week’s range

$2,385.55 – $3,198.07

5 drivers

Weekly driver app summary for July 27 to August 3 showing $3,198.07, 45.43 hours online, and 97 trips
$3,198.0745.43 hours online · 97 trips
Weekly driver app summary for July 27 to August 3 showing $3,155.93, 57.51 hours online, and 71 trips
$3,155.9357.51 hours online · 71 trips
Weekly driver app summary for July 27 to August 3 showing $3,061.51, 89.25 hours online, and 79 trips
$3,061.5189.25 hours online · 79 trips
Weekly driver app summary for July 27 to August 3 showing $2,779.28, 66.35 hours online, and 48 trips
$2,779.2866.35 hours online · 48 trips
Weekly driver app summary for July 27 to August 3 showing $2,385.55, 86.84 hours online, and 80 trips
$2,385.5586.84 hours online · 80 trips

Week of

Jul 13 – Jul 20, 2026

This week’s range

$2,788.28 – $2,984.65

2 drivers

Weekly driver app summary showing $2,788.28, 96 hours 7 minutes online, and 79 trips
$2,788.2896h 7m online · 79 trips
Weekly driver app summary showing $2,984.65, 85 hours online, and 68 trips
$2,984.6585h online · 68 trips

Week of

Jul 6 – Jul 13, 2026

This week’s range

$3,296.26

1 driver

Weekly driver app summary showing $3,296.26, 91 hours 22 minutes online, and 82 trips
$3,296.2691h 22m online · 82 trips

Week of

Jun 29 – Jul 6, 2026

This week’s range

$2,499.82

1 driver

Weekly driver app summary showing $2,499.82, 96 hours 37 minutes online, and 70 trips
$2,499.8296h 37m online · 70 trips

Week of

Jun 22 – Jun 29, 2026

This week’s range

$2,904.45 – $3,013.87

2 drivers

Weekly driver app summary showing $3,013.87, 94 hours 16 minutes online, and 80 trips
$3,013.8794h 16m online · 80 trips
Weekly driver app summary showing $2,904.45, 87 hours 56 minutes online, and 96 trips
$2,904.4587h 56m online · 96 trips

Week of

Jun 15 – Jun 22, 2026

This week’s range

$2,298.09 – $3,134.87

2 drivers

Weekly driver app summary showing $3,134.87, 94 hours 37 minutes online, and 94 trips
$3,134.8794h 37m online · 94 trips
Weekly driver app summary showing $2,298.09, 77 hours 40 minutes online, and 62 trips
$2,298.0977h 40m online · 62 trips

Week of

Jun 8 – Jun 15, 2026

This week’s range

$1,932.59 – $2,619.64

2 drivers

Weekly driver app summary showing $2,619.64, 101 hours 44 minutes online, and 89 trips
$2,619.64101h 44m online · 89 trips
Weekly driver app summary showing $1,932.59, 63 hours 13 minutes online, and 81 trips
$1,932.5963h 13m online · 81 trips

By the day

Single-day driver app summaries. These days fall inside the weeks above, so they are shown separately rather than added to them.

Daily driver app summary for Sep 14, 2026 showing $527.96, 10.74 hours online, and 10 trips
$527.9610.74h online · 10 trips · Sep 14
Daily driver app summary for Sep 5, 2026 showing $595.52, 11.26 hours online, and 17 trips
$595.5211.26h online · 17 trips · Sep 5
Daily driver app summary for Sep 5, 2026 showing $579.67, 13.70 hours online, and 24 trips
$579.6713.70h online · 24 trips · Sep 5
Daily driver app summary for Sep 5, 2026 showing $532.39, 11.17 hours online, and 13 trips
$532.3911.17h online · 13 trips · Sep 5
Daily driver app summary for Aug 24, 2026 showing $402.83, 8.82 hours online, and 7 trips
$402.838.82h online · 7 trips · Aug 24
Daily driver app summary for Aug 28, 2026 showing $664.30, 10.73 hours online, and 12 trips
$664.3010.73h online · 12 trips · Aug 28
Daily driver app summary for Aug 28, 2026 showing $656.53, 15.72 hours online, and 26 trips
$656.5315.72h online · 26 trips · Aug 28
Daily driver app summary for Aug 28, 2026 showing $502.72, 12.79 hours online, and 18 trips
$502.7212.79h online · 18 trips · Aug 28
Daily driver app summary for Aug 22, 2026 showing $703.43, 13.22 hours online, and 13 trips
$703.4313.22h online · 13 trips · Aug 22
Daily driver app summary for Aug 22, 2026 showing $647.92, 11.13 hours online, and 17 trips
$647.9211.13h online · 17 trips · Aug 22
Daily driver app summary for Aug 22, 2026 showing $564.27, 11.24 hours online, and 12 trips
$564.2711.24h online · 12 trips · Aug 22
Daily driver app summary for August 13 showing $408.21, 9.75 hours online, and 7 trips
$408.219.75 hours online · 7 trips · Aug 13
Daily driver app summary for August 13 showing $314.13, 5.66 hours online, and 8 trips
$314.135.66 hours online · 8 trips · Aug 13
Daily driver app summary for Aug 15, 2026 showing $614.62, 12.02 hours online, and 12 trips
$614.6212.02h online · 12 trips · Aug 15
Daily driver app summary for Aug 15, 2026 showing $545.90, 9.18 hours online, and 14 trips
$545.909.18h online · 14 trips · Aug 15
Daily driver app summary for August 8 to August 9 showing $513.92, 12.12 hours online, and 13 trips
$513.9212.12 hours online · 13 trips · Aug 8–9
Daily driver app summary for August 8 to August 9 showing $504.95, 10.12 hours online, and 17 trips
$504.9510.12 hours online · 17 trips · Aug 8–9
Daily driver app summary for August 9 to August 10 showing $398.49, 12.67 hours online, and 14 trips
$398.4912.67 hours online · 14 trips · Aug 9–10
Daily driver app summary for August 9 showing $271.72, 8.62 hours online, and 4 trips
$271.728.62 hours online · 4 trips · Aug 9
Daily driver app summary for August 9 to August 10 showing $452.15, 8.86 hours online, and 8 trips
$452.158.86 hours online · 8 trips · Aug 9–10

Sample planning tool

What would you keep each week?

Change any number below. This is an example, not a quote — but the costs listed are the only ones a weekly rental driver pays us. Tickets, tolls and airport fees are not automatic: depending on where and how you choose to drive in town, that line can be $0.

Already covered — $0 from you

  • ✓ Maintenance, tires, brakes, oil
  • ✓ Insurance
  • ✓ Unlimited miles
  • ✓ Detailing, Uber inspections, registration

Estimated weekly net, before income tax

$1,215

Gross earnings less rental, fuel, and any tickets, tolls or airport fees.

Example only. You are an independent contractor, so income tax is not withheld and is not shown here. Earnings and expenses vary by driver, vehicle, hours, demand, fuel prices and individual decisions. No earnings are guaranteed. Rent-to-own drivers carry their own full-coverage insurance — add that cost when comparing the ownership path.

What a $3,000 app-reported week could look like

This planning illustration compares the same example week across currently listed rentals. It is not a forecast, driver average, or typical result.

VehicleExample app-reported earningsWeekly rentalGas (10–15%)Est. before-tax remainder
Cadillac Escalade ESV (2024)$3,000−$1,400−$300 to −$450$1,150–$1,300
Ford Expedition (2021)$3,000−$1,260−$300 to −$450$1,290–$1,440
Ford Expedition Max (2025)$3,000−$1,260−$300 to −$450$1,290–$1,440
Chevrolet Suburban (2024)$3,000−$1,360−$300 to −$450$1,190–$1,340
Lincoln Corsair (2022)$3,000−$1,060−$300 to −$450$1,490–$1,640
Lincoln Nautilus (2021)$3,000−$1,060−$300 to −$450$1,490–$1,640

Unlimited mileage and 100% covered maintenance are already included in the rental. This illustration does not include taxes or other driver-specific expenses.

Day by day: what drivers actually logged

Single-day app summaries from drivers in our fleet. Every one of these days is a real screenshot, shown with the hours online and trips that produced it.

Every early start on this page finished above $400.

Of the 9 days below, the 5 where the driver's first trip was before 9 AM ranged from $448.97 to $625.12 and averaged $534.58. The days that started in the afternoon were the ones that came in under $400.

Getting out early is the single biggest thing a driver controls. Results still depend on your acceptance rate, how many hours you stay online, and Uber demand that day.

Driver app summary for Fri, Jul 25 showing $552.45
$552.45Fri, Jul 2514.76h online · 9 trips · first trip 6:55 AMEarly start
Driver app summary for Thu, Jul 24 showing $565.93
$565.93Thu, Jul 2413.25h online · 14 trips · first trip 8:47 AMEarly start
Driver app summary for Thu, Jul 24 showing $480.44
$480.44Thu, Jul 2415.16h online · 8 trips · first trip 6:30 AMEarly start
Driver app summary for Tue, Jul 22 showing $625.12
$625.12Tue, Jul 2214.33h online · 9 trips · first trip 8:15 AMEarly start
Driver app summary for Tue, Jul 22 showing $356.53
$356.53Tue, Jul 226.13h online · 5 trips · first trip 2:31 PM
Driver app summary for Mon, Jul 20 showing $408.22
$408.22Mon, Jul 2010.26h online · 7 trips · first trip 1:08 PM
Driver app summary for Wed, Jul 15 showing $345.22
$345.22Wed, Jul 1511.12h online · 6 trips · first trip 2:09 PM
Driver app summary for Mon, Jul 13 showing $578.05
$578.05Mon, Jul 1311.99h online · 12 trips · first trip 1:27 PM
Driver app summary for Mon, Jul 13 showing $448.97
$448.97Mon, Jul 1314.49h online · 9 trips · first trip 4:57 AMEarly start

Earnings disclosure — read this

Every screenshot on this page is a real, historical, app-reported result from a driver in our fleet, published unedited. They are posted so you can see what has actually been possible — including the slow weeks and the slow days, which stay up alongside the strong ones.

They are not a guarantee of what you will earn. No figure here is take-home income, an average, a typical result, an estimate, or a promise. The screenshots show gross earnings and do not deduct rental payments, fuel, tolls, taxes, or other expenses. What any individual driver earns depends on the hours they put in, how many trips they accept, their own driving profile and decisions, their standing on the platform, and the particular market conditions of that week — demand, trip mix, fares, tips and promotions. Online time may include waiting. Past results do not predict future earnings. 513 Black Car Rental is an independent vehicle provider and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Uber Technologies, Inc.

Check Availability